Autor Thema: Match videos from Germany!  (Gelesen 101 mal)

KissenKämpfer

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Beiträge: 115
Match videos from Germany!
« am: 29. Mai 2018, 12:51:04 »
Hi!

I just came across the German youtube channel and was shocked to see many matches that haven't entered the database! :-)

Do you have any of these matches? I can add them to the match transcription request section on the server but it is nice if those that have already been transcribed are shared to avoid some unnecessary transcription work:

1:37:54 1. Tripple-Consaltation-Match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4-YYOaa5sb4
2:51:17 Team-EM 2017 Halbfinale Jürgen Orlowski gegen Raphael Rosalba: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F3smAKXOWxk
2:39:40 Team-EM 2017 Andreas Hofmann gegen Conny Eriksson: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3EyFEOY68Rk
2:10:50 Team-EM 2017 Stefan Blancke gegen Rune Halvorsen: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Irgq6brSniw
2:50:11 Team-EM 2017 Maik Stiebler gegen Alain Babillon: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jYSyHgqTq3w
2:52:48 Team-EM 2017 Volker Sonnabend vs Nikos Dikaros: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ogegMm4EisY
1:25:03 Team-EM 2017 LIVE! Tobias Hellwag vs Zdenek Zizka: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cAD23RDsWow
2:09:19 Team-EM 2017 LIVE! Jürgen Orlowski - Arda Findikoglu: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9cjj5FB3xx0&t=21s
2:47:11 Vorbereitung Team-EM, Consultation-Match zur Vorbereitung: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s1tULd-6Hzo (live transcribed)
2:16:43 Vorbereitung Team-EM Volker gegen Marcel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n1GlagjuUjs (live transcribed)
2:12:25 Vorbereitung Team-EM Andreas gegen Volker: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8QbIqNg8t2I (live transcribed)
1:54:01 Vorbereitung Team-EM Marcel gegen Andreas: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kSxyfPQmauk (live transcribed)

The 4 live transcribed ones should exist.

1:04:28 Lions-Cup 2017 1. Runde Double Simon/Netz vs. Schürmann/Lindner: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9pShGdSChpM
1:37:29 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xRtnfmSrGno
1:46:59 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nC7-quhc7Ek
1:00:58 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y2-pZrnXknU
2:25:27 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c0ZkhMptFhs
1:24:35 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=44uN5buS7lY
2:26:31 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vo4vlb8iw1s
1:13:31 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hjiarg-0Qeo
1:34:34 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tn-fea909qk
1:19:24 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lmsd45pobyM
1:33:53 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJujuTTWdeI
16:41 Lions Cup : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=54WozKYMxD8
47:06 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LAEOPZ7dS_U
1:28:01 Lions Cup: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5nOWN8hcjNY

2:22:31 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Champion 2. Rnd Mochy vs. Zdenek Zizka: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xPig2cUZvwg
1:15:27 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Double I Mochy & Frank vs Maik & Klaus: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZHwE6VrR_EY
1:51:35 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 DGBV Pokal Finale Ralf Sudbrak vs. Maik Stiebler: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BVOexm7QTuk
57:36 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Consulting Double Final E Zizkova&H Cerny vs. M Kühl&R Schüler: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_ruDoSM42tY
3:28:21 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Champion Main Last 8 K. Papachristopopoulos vs. D. Leinberger: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLoFsOrYdcc
2:44:24 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Champion Main Last 8 Alexis Vincent vs. Jürgen Schettler: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RmsLi65Gl-M
2:11:34 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 SF 3. Game DBGV Volker Sonnabend vs. Maik Stiebler: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qCmej-PzDmw
16:24 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Speed Gammon Frank Simon vs. Uwe Dable: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KHBxmfLsnEg
34:35 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Speed Gammon Zdenek Zizka vs. Frank Simon: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-jXTpF0Lots
1:34:13 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Intermediate 1. Rnd Patrick Hofer vs. Silvia Weilenmann: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t9NcSPuYluU
1:29:13 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Champion 1. Rnd Jürgen Orlowski vs. Neculai Draganuta: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BtrgdQJ07eE
51:03 Deutsche Backgammon Meisterschaft 2017 Fred Brendler vs. Rolf Schüler: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_jo1yVhUAPo

I have already added the videos for this year championship and two matches have already been transcribed:

10. German Championship Chris Rogers - Martin F. Kahn: https://www.backgammonstudio.com/index.php?gotomenu=startmatch&argument=16073
10. German Championship Dirk Leinberger - Martin F. Kahn: https://www.backgammonstudio.com/index.php?gotomenu=startmatch&argument=16067
10. German Championship Chris Rogers - Sula Kurjakovic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K48dWAeBtto
10. German Championship Thomas Low - Jens Averkamp: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Ebt_dhMGrA
10. German Championship Andreas Hofmann - Mislav Kovacic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QMuW0THEnlM
10. German Championship Andreas Wurz - Andreas Franken: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2_lmDZa7qdA
10. German Championship Zacoritis Costas - Alexandra Knupfer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JTm1ZedSxDY
Mathias Strumpf - Maik Stiebler Finalspiel DGBV CUP 3 Gewinnsatz: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kVVX-agtiBY
Mathias Strumpf - Maik Stiebler Finalspiel DGBV CUP 2 Gewinnsatz: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CxGOspQYKgQ
Mathias Strumpf - Maik Stiebler Finalspiel DGBV CUP 1 Gewinnsatz: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gj-3iEtCLgY

Best regards,
TP